T 6x6  and T 4x4 manual

A few words about the building .....

read the whole manual before construction

I leave the material to the customer's choice.
I've found that if I recommend PETG, for example, not everyone can print it out nicely. ABS does not hold on another bed.
The model is designed so that if you choose your favorite material it will print without any problems. I have already printed them from PETG, ABS, PLA, CPE.
Choose a material best for your printer and has beautiful layers.
I recommend a layer of 0.2 mm, just 20% fill.  For bearings use and caradans use min 75% infill.

For tires 5%
But if your printers combine layers, take advantage of it. Alternatively, if you want a very detailed surface, print on a 0.1 mm layer.

You need:

  • obsahuje 28 ložísk 10x15x4
  • skrutky M3 x 10 mm - 150 ks
  • skrutky M3 x 14 mm - 40ks
  • skrutky M3 x 16 mm - 20ks
  • zaisťovacie skrutky M3 x 6 mm (čerívky) - 50ks
  • skrutky M6 x 50 mm (ideálne 55 ) - 2ks
  • skrutky M6 x 100 mm - 4 ks
  • skrutky M6 x 30 mm - 10ks
  • matice M6 - 20 ks (nutné sekundové lepidlo - alebo môžete skúsiť poisťovacie matice )
  • contains 28 bearings 10x15x4
    screws M3 x 10 mm - 150 pcs
    screws M3 x 14 mm - 40pcs
    screws M3 x 16 mm - 20pcs
    locking screws M3 x 6 mm (coils) - 50pcs
    screws M6 x 50 mm (ideally 55) - 2pcs
    screws M6 x 80 mm - 4 pcs
    screws M6 x 30 mm - 10pcs
    nuts M6 - 20 pcs (necessary secondary glue - or you can try lock nuts)